Accessibility
Accessibility

Online Events

EqualEngineers has created a set of online events to help bring the engineering community together through online and virtual experiences.

Connect with inspiring engineering talent and ideas, right here, right now.

engineering-returner-nominee-ann-stanhope

Tuesday 2nd June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Unavailable

engineering-student-nominee-cameron-ingram

Wednesday 3rd June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

engineering-graduate-nominee-oyin-talabi

Thursday 4th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

employee-network-nominee-bae-systems

Friday 5th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

engineering-institution-nominee-institution-of-civil-engineers

Tuesday 9th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

chartered-engineer-nominee-amy-wright

Wednesday 10th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

engineering-graduate-nominee-joseph-agnew

Thursday 11th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

inclusion-programme-nominee-atomic-weapons-establishment

Tuesday 16th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Unavailable

George Lamb

Wednesday 17th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

engineering-student-nominee-floriane-fidegnon-edoh

Thursday 18th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

employee-network-nominee-jaguar-land-rover

Tuesday 23rd June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

engineering-graduate-nominee-nicole-cox

Thursday 25th June 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

engineering-apprentice-nominee-emily-wilson

Thursday 2nd July 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

executive-nominee-elena-rodriguez-falcon

Tuesday 28th July 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

Past Events

helentaylor

Thursday 7th May 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

engineering-graduate-nominee-brogan-macdonald

Tuesday 12th May 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

qualisflow

Thursday 14th May 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

engineering-apprentice-nominee-megan-whitebread

Tuesday 19th May 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

engineering-society-nominee-engineers-without-borders-university-of-central-london

Wednesday 20th May 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

engineering-apprentice-nominee-rachel-green

Thursday 21st May 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

engineering-innovation-nominee-stablspoon

Tuesday 26th May 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by Fayon Dixon

Register

small-medium-enterprise-nominee-womens-engineering-society

Thursday 28th May 12:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

engineering-returner-nominee-kat-bruce

Thursday 28th of May 01:00 PM (GMT +1)
Hosted by David Purdue

Register

Contact

For information on any of our events, please get in touch via the contact form.